0 ratings
Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate
The mirrored aspect of the design imparts contemporary elegance to any table.
Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate
Item #: 105074934

Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate

Item #: 105074934

XCD 182

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Saturday, August 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The mirrored aspect of the design imparts contemporary elegance to any table.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Elegant Design
The Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate features a timeless and sophisticated design, perfect for enhancing dining experiences at both formal and casual gatherings.
High-Quality Porcelain
Crafted from premium porcelain, this plate offers durability and a luxurious feel, ensuring it withstands daily use while maintaining its exquisite appearance for years.
Versatile Use
Ideal for serving bread, butter, or small appetizers, this plate adapts beautifully to various culinary presentations, making it a versatile addition to any table setting.

Product Details

Shop Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate online at a best price in Grenada. B0040ZLTHO
Brand NameBernardaud
Number of Pieces1
ManufacturerBernardaud
Manufacturer Part Number4032553
Other Special Features of the ProductHandcrafted
ShapeRound
SeasonsAll Seasons
Material TypePorcelain
Is the item dishwasher safe?Yes
SizeLarge
Item Weight16 ounces (453.6 grams)
MaterialPorcelain
BrandBernardaud
Special FeatureHandcrafted

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Home Entertainers

    Ideal for hosting dinner parties, this plate adds elegance and sophistication to any dining table setting.

  • Gift Givers

    A perfect gift for weddings or anniversaries, this exquisite plate impresses and conveys thoughtfulness to recipients.

  • Fine Dining Enthusiasts

    Perfect for those who appreciate high-quality porcelain and vintage designs, enhancing their dining experience dramatically.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget Shoppers

    Not suitable for those seeking affordable dinnerware; the premium price may be beyond budget constraints.

Product Description

Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the size of the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate?

    Answer: The Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate typically measures around 6 to 7 inches in diameter. This size is ideal for serving small portions of bread, butter, or even appetizers. Its compact design makes it a great addition to both casual and formal dining settings, allowing for an elegant presentation alongside the main meal.
  • Question: What materials are used to make the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate?

    Answer: The Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate is crafted from high-quality porcelain, renowned for its durability and elegance. Porcelain is not only aesthetically pleasing, but it also provides excellent heat retention, making it suitable for serving warm bread or butter. Its refined finish also enhances the dining experience, adding a touch of sophistication to your table setting.
  • Question: Is the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate dishwasher safe?

    Answer: Yes, the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate is designed to be dishwasher safe. This ensures that cleaning up after a meal is both convenient and efficient. However, for longevity and to maintain its beautiful finish, hand washing is often recommended. This allows for gentle care, preventing any potential wear from harsher dishwasher conditions.
  • Question: Can I use the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate in the microwave?

    Answer: Typically, the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate is microwave safe for warming food items. It's perfect for reheating small portions of bread or butter without altering the plate's appearance. However, it's advisable to check specific care instructions, particularly regarding any metallic accents that may not be microwave safe.
  • Question: What is the design style of the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate?

    Answer: The Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate features an elegant and timeless design, often showcasing floral or classic patterns that reflect the brand’s rich heritage. This aesthetic makes it suitable for various occasions, whether a casual brunch or a formal dinner party, enhancing the overall ambiance of any table setting.
  • Question: How should I store the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate?

    Answer: To ensure the longevity of the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate, it should be stored in a dry, cool place. It’s also recommended to place protective padding, such as felt or cloth, between stacked plates to prevent chipping. This safeguarding method will preserve its beautiful finish and help maintain its classic look.
  • Question: Can the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate be used for everyday dining?

    Answer: Yes, the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate is versatile enough for everyday use while also being refined for special occasions. Its robust construction allows it to withstand regular usage, making it a practical choice for daily meals while still elevating the dining experience with its elegant design.
  • Question: What other items from Bernardaud pair well with the Vintage Bread & Butter Plate?

    Answer: The Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate pairs beautifully with other pieces from the Bernardaud collection, such as matching dinner plates, serving dishes, and tea sets. This cohesive look can enhance any meal presentation, making it perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying a lovely dinner with family.
  • Question: How can I incorporate the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate into my table setting?

    Answer: Incorporating the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate into your table setting is simple yet impactful. It can be placed at each setting for a sophisticated touch or used for serving butter alongside bread during family meals. Its elegant design enhances the overall aesthetic, making any dining experience feel special.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate?

    Answer: You can buy the Bernardaud Vintage Bread & Butter Plate at Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of high-quality products. Ubuy is an excellent platform for finding exclusive items while ensuring a reliable shopping experience from the comfort of your home.

Bernardaud Bread & Butter Plates Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.