0 ratings
Esatto 23.375 x 7.75 Double Width Professional Spill Bar Supply Mat Bartender Non-Slip Black Bar Mat Coffee Drinks Mixing Pad for Bars, Home, Kitchen, Restaurants (2 Pack, Black)
Protect your bar top from wet shakers and precipitation by creating a nice dry landing space for shakers and glasses.
Esatto 23.375 x 7.75 Double Width Professional Spill Bar Supply Mat Bartender Non-Slip Black Bar Mat Coffee Drinks Mixing Pad for Bars, Home, Kitchen, Restaurants (2 Pack, Black)
Item #: 87403215

Esatto 23.375 x 7.75 Double Width Professional Spill Bar Supply Mat Bartender Non-Slip Black Bar Mat Coffee Drinks Mixing Pad for Bars, Home,

Item #: 87403215

XCD 122

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Wednesday, September 16
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Protect your bar top from wet shakers and precipitation by creating a nice dry landing space for shakers and glasses.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Double Width Design
This 23.375” x 7.75” spill bar mat offers double the surface area, ensuring bartenders can efficiently manage multiple drinks and spills in busy environments like bars and restaurants.
Non-Slip Surface
The non-slip surface prevents accidents, ensuring stability when mixing drinks. This added safety feature is essential for busy workspaces, enhancing productivity without compromising on safety.
Bonus Pourers Included
Each pack comes with three pourers, providing added value. These pourers help streamline drink preparation, ensuring consistent serving sizes while saving time during busy shifts.

Product Details

Shop Esatto 23.375 x 7.75 Double Width Professional Spill Bar Supply Mat Bartender Non-Slip Black Bar Mat Coffee Drinks Mixing Pad for Bars, Home, Kitchen, Restaurants (2 Pack, Black) online at a best price in Grenada. B0CL5YM1LH
Brand NameEsatto
Included Components2 Rubber Spill Mats
Number of Pieces2
Unit Count2 Count
ManufacturerEsatto
UPC850027421216
Global Trade Identification Number00850027421216
Number of Items5
Item Type NameDrying Mat
Model Number24u201d x 8u201d (2pc)
Manufacturer Part NumberA-BMAT-W-2-BLK
Material TypeRubber Bar Mat
ColorBlack
MaterialRubber Bar Mat
BrandEsatto
Item Weight2 lbs (910 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Professional Bartenders

    Ideal for bartenders needing a non-slip surface to mix drinks efficiently while keeping the bar clean.

  • Home Entertainers

    Great for home users who frequently host parties and require a durable surface for drink preparation.

  • Café Owners

    Perfect for café kitchens where spills are common, providing easy maintenance and a tidy work area.

Not Suitable For
  • Small Kitchens

    Not suitable for small kitchen spaces where counter space is limited, potentially causing clutter.

Product Description

Esatto 23.375 x 7.75 Double Width Professional Spill Bar Supply Mat Bartender Non-Slip Black Bar Mat Coffee Drinks Mixing Pad for Bars, Home, Kitchen, Restaurants (2 Pack, Black)

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: Is the bar mat easy to clean?

    Answer: Yes, it's dishwasher safe and can be hand washed easily with soap and water.
  • Question: What size is the bar mat?

    Answer: The bar mat measures 8 x 24 inches and fits most standard bar counters.
  • Question: Do the pourers fit all bottle types?

    Answer: The pourers fit most bottles but may not fit bottles with oversized necks.

Esatto Place Mats 24u201d x 8u201d (2pc) Editorial Review

The Esatto 28” x 4” XL Professional Service Spill Bar Supply Mat is designed for a variety of environments, including home kitchens, professional bars, and restaurants. Customer feedback highlights a blend of functionalities and drawbacks. Many users appreciate the mats' perfect size and lightweight design, which facilitates easy placement and maneuverability. The versatility of these mats is frequently noted, with applications ranging from catching spills in home kitchens to being utilized in a motorhome setting. Customers find them easy to clean, with dishwasher compatibility being a significant plus. Users have also commented that when taken care of, these mats can last a long time, providing both convenience and protection for surfaces. However, some customers have expressed concerns regarding the quality, particularly the material's durability. Critiques include issues of bending and warping after washing, suggesting that while the mats are initially appealing, they may not withstand substantial wear and tear. The structure of the mat, specifically the spacing of the nubs, was also called into question, with comments that items sitting on them are not very stable. Overall, the Esatto bar mats deliver good usability for light to moderate use, but potential buyers should be aware of the quality trade-offs that come with a lightweight and economical design. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Perfect size for various settings
  • Lightweight and easy to mount or store
  • Dishwasher safe for easy cleaning
  • Versatile applications in both home and professional environments
  • Durable with proper care over time

Cons

  • Perceived lower quality of rubber/silicone material

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.