0 ratings
Rockport Men's Liam
Rockport Men's Liam
Rockport Men's Liam
Rockport Men's Liam
Rockport Men's Liam
Rockport Men's Liam
Rockport Men's Liam
Add a contemporary cool finish to your casual attire with the Rockport Liam casual loafers.
Rockport Men's Liam
Item #: 90941788

Rockport Men's Liam

Item #: 90941788
0 ratings Write a review
Out of stock
us Imported from USA store
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Add a contemporary cool finish to your casual attire with the Rockport Liam casual loafers.
Show More
Show More
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Classic Design
The Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafer features a timeless silhouette that effortlessly complements both casual and formal attire, making it a versatile addition to any wardrobe.
Comfort Technology
Designed with comfort in mind, these loafers incorporate innovative cushioning and shock-absorbing materials that ensure all-day wear without sacrificing style.
Durable Materials
Crafted from high-quality leather, the Liam Penny Loafer not only offers a sophisticated look but also provides durability, ensuring it withstands daily wear and tear.

Product Details

Shop Rockport Men's Liam online at a best price in Grenada. B0DCF3N7FG
  • GENUINE LEATHER: Leather upper is easy to clean and maintain, and looks and feels even better with time
  • CUSHIONED COMFORT: truTECH Technology is Rockport's lightweight comfort feature that absorbs shock and provides long-lasting cushioning in the heel
  • REMOVEABLE INSOLES: Perfect for customizing your fit or accommodating orthotic inserts, these memory foam removable insoles provide ultimate comfort and support, our removable insole shoes adapt to your lifestyle and needs
  • EXTENDED SIZES AND WIDTHS: Discover a wide selection of styles in extended sizes and widths, find the perfect fit for every foot with our range of sizes and widths from medium to wide
  • ARCH SUPPORT: Engineered for essential arch support and comfort, these shoes keep you moving comfortably all day, ideal for anyone on the go, making them perfect for active lifestyles, long workdays, or those needing extra foot care
Product Dimensions 11.9 x 7.2 x 4.1 inches (30.2 x 18.3 x 10.4 cm); 1.7 Pounds (770 grams)
Item model number RMLIAM DBR01 200
Department mens
Date First Available August 6, 2024
Manufacturer Rockport
ColorBlack Leather
Occasion TypeCasual
Heel TypeFlat
Toe StyleClosed Toe, Round Toe
Occasion LifestyleBusiness Casual, Comfort
Style NameLiam
PatternSolid
ThemeCasual
SeasonsSpring/Summer
Stitching StyleEdge stitch (Leather Upper), Catch stitch (Lining)
Special FeaturesBreathable, Cushioned, Flexible, Lightweight
Closure TypePull-On
Sport TypeWalking
Specific Uses For ProductCasual, Walking
Shoe TypeLoafer
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Strap TypeFlat
Has Shoe AdjustabilityNo
Insole CushioningFoam
Cushioning LevelHigh
Outer MaterialLeather
lining-descriptionPolyester
Sole MaterialEthylene Vinyl Acetate
Insole MaterialEthylene Vinyl Acetate
Material FabricLeather
BrandRockport
Model NameLiam
Style NumberM-LIAM_BLK01
UPC198096162860
Number of Items1
Manufacturer Part NumberRMLIAM-BLK01-001
Item Weight16 ounces (453.6 grams)
Item Type NamePenny Loafer
Unit Count1.0 Count
Shoe Height MapLow Top
Fit to Size Sentimentfits as expected
Platform Height1.89 Inches (4.8 cm)
Fabric type100% Leather
OriginImported
Sole materialEthylene Vinyl Acetate
Outer materialLeather

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Office Professionals

    Ideal for those who need stylish yet comfortable shoes for long hours at the workplace, maintaining a professional look.

  • Casual Wearers

    Perfect for individuals seeking versatile loafers that complement a variety of casual outfits, providing effortless style and ease of wear.

  • Travel Enthusiasts

    Great choice for travelers who need lightweight, comfortable footwear suitable for exploring cities without sacrificing style.

Not Suitable For
  • Athletic Users

    Not suitable for those needing footwear for rigorous physical activities, as they lack the necessary support and traction.

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are used in Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafers?

    Answer: Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafers are crafted from high-quality leather, providing a classic look with long-lasting durability. The leather not only enhances the shoe's aesthetic appeal but also offers breathability and comfort. This combination allows for a refined appearance suitable for both casual and formal occasions, significantly enhancing your wardrobe versatility.
  • Question: Are Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafers comfortable for all-day wear?

    Answer: Yes, these loafers are designed with comfort in mind, featuring a cushioned footbed that supports your feet throughout the day. The innovative design incorporates Rockport's technology that helps absorb shock, making them perfect for long hours of wear, whether at work or during social events. You can confidently wear them all-day without discomfort.
  • Question: What occasions are suitable for wearing Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafers?

    Answer: Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafers are versatile enough for a range of occasions, including business meetings, casual gatherings, or even a night out. Their elegant design allows them to elevate both smart casual outfits and more formal wear. Pair them with dress pants, chinos, or even jeans to achieve a polished look suitable for various settings.
  • Question: How do I clean and maintain my Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafers?

    Answer: To maintain the appearance and longevity of your loafers, gently wipe them down with a damp cloth to remove dirt and dust. For deeper cleaning, use a leather cleaner specifically designed for shoes, and follow by applying a leather conditioner to keep the material supple. Regular maintenance will keep your loafers looking pristine and extend their lifespan.
  • Question: What sizes are available for Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafers?

    Answer: Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafers are available in a wide range of sizes to accommodate different foot shapes and preferences. Typically, they come in standard widths, such as medium and wide, allowing for a snug fit. It's recommended to refer to the brand's size chart to find your perfect fit, which will help you avoid discomfort and ensure optimal support.
  • Question: Do Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafers have arch support?

    Answer: Yes, these loafers are designed with built-in arch support to promote comfort and stability while walking. This feature is particularly beneficial for individuals who spend extended periods on their feet, ensuring proper alignment and reducing fatigue. Choosing shoes with adequate arch support can make a significant difference in your overall comfort level during daily activities.
  • Question: Can I wear Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafers with socks?

    Answer: Absolutely! While these loafers can be worn without socks for a more casual look, they can also be paired with no-show or dress socks for added comfort and style. Experimenting with different sock options allows you to adapt your style depending on the occasion or personal preference. This flexibility enhances your ability to create a variety of fashionable outfits.
  • Question: What styles can be paired with Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafers?

    Answer: These loafers can be paired with various styles, including tailored suits, smart-casual outfits, or even jeans and a polo shirt. The versatility of Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafers allows for seamless outfit transitions from work to weekend outings. Open your wardrobe to countless combinations, ensuring you can always look polished and stylish.
  • Question: Where can I buy Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafers in Grenada?

    Answer: You can purchase Rockport Men's Liam Penny Loafers in Grenada at Ubuy, an excellent option for accessing a wide range of products online. Ubuy offers convenient purchasing options and often features promotional deals, making it easy to add these stylish loafers to your collection.

Rockport Loafers & Slip-Ons RMLIAM DBR01 200 Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.2
63 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    59%
  • 4 Star
    22%
  • 3 Star
    7%
  • 2 Star
    5%
  • 1 Star
    7%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.