0 ratings
CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter
Ensure clean oil flows through your Quiet Diesel QD engine with our high-quality oil filter, protecting it against wear and tear.
CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter
Item #: 1101431

CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter

Item #: 1101431

XCD 114

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Sunday, July 12
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Ensure clean oil flows through your Quiet Diesel QD engine with our high-quality oil filter, protecting it against wear and tear.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Quiet Operation
Designed for Cummins Onan diesel engines, this filter ensures low noise levels, enhancing user experience for residential or commercial generators. Its efficiency promotes peace of mind in quiet environments.
Durable Build
Built to withstand challenging conditions, this oil filter offers reliability and prolonged performance. Its robust construction ensures that it remains effective even in high-stress engine operations.
Easy Installation
Engineered for straightforward installation, this oil filter saves time and effort. Compatibility with various Cummins models means users can quickly replace and maintain their generators without hassle.

Product Details

Find the best prices for Cummins NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter at Ubuy Grenada. Shop now and enjoy fast shipping and reliable service.
  • Genuine Cummins Onan oil filter
  • Part number 1220833
  • Universal fit type
  • Product dimensions: 8.788 H x 8.001 L x 8.788 W cm
  • Package weight: 0.318 kg
  • Country of Origin: United States
Package Weight1.2 Pound

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Diesel Generator Users

    Perfect for those operating Onan diesel generators requiring reliable and efficient oil filtration for longevity.

  • DIY Mechanics

    Ideal for home mechanics who service their generators, ensuring optimal engine performance and reducing downtime.

  • Commercial Operators

    Great for businesses relying on diesel generators who need dependable performance and maintenance solutions.

Not Suitable For
  • Gasoline Equipment

    Not suitable for generators or engines running on gasoline, as it’s specifically designed for diesel applications.

  • Infrequent Users

    Not ideal for users with occasional generator usage, as the filter is best for regular, consistent operation.

  • Budget-Conscious Buyers

    May not suit those looking for cheaper alternatives, as this filter emphasizes quality over low price options.

Product Description

CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter

About This Item

Introducing the Cummins NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter - the ultimate solution for keeping your diesel engine running smoothly and efficiently. This high-quality oil filter is specifically designed to fit Cummins NW Onan engines, providing superior filtration and protection against harmful contaminants. With its advanced features and durable construction, this oil filter ensures long-lasting performance and reliable engine protection. The Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter is engineered to effectively remove impurities such as dirt, debris, and particulates, preventing them from circulating in your engine.

By maintaining clean oil, this filter promotes optimal engine performance, improved fuel efficiency, and extended engine life. Designed with convenience in mind, this oil filter is easy to install and replace. Simply follow the manufacturer's instructions and enjoy hassle-free maintenance. Its compact size and lightweight design make it a perfect fit for various Cummins NW Onan models. When it comes to quality and reliability, Cummins is a trusted name in the industry.

This oil filter is meticulously tested and crafted to meet Cummins' strict quality standards, ensuring that your engine receives only the best filtration and protection. Invest in the Cummins NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter and experience the difference it can make for your engine's performance and longevity. Don't compromise on the health of your engine - choose Cummins for exceptional quality and peace of mind. Order your Cummins NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter today and enjoy a smoother, more efficient engine performance. Keep your Cummins NW Onan engine running at its best with this reliable oil filter.

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter designed for?

    Answer: The CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter is specifically engineered for use in Onan Quiet Diesel generators. It plays a crucial role in ensuring optimal engine performance by effectively filtering out contaminants from the oil, which can lead to engine wear. This filter ensures clean oil circulates through the engine, enhancing its longevity and functionality. When operating in various conditions, whether it's for recreational use, job site power, or emergency backup, having a reliable oil filter is essential for maintaining peak performance.
  • Question: How often should I replace my CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter?

    Answer: It is recommended to replace the CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter regularly to maintain optimal performance, typically every 100 hours of generator use or during each oil change. Regular replacement helps in preventing buildup of sludge and contaminants, ensuring efficient operation. Keeping a schedule for maintenance can help in avoiding unexpected breakdowns and can prolong the life of your generator, especially in critical situations like extended power outages or outdoor events.
  • Question: What are the benefits of using the CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter over generic filters?

    Answer: Using the CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter offers several advantages over generic options. This filter is specifically designed to match the exact requirements of your Onan generator, ensuring maximum filtration efficiency and performance. The quality of materials used in genuine filters provides better durability and resistance against leaks. By using the recommended filter, you safeguard your engine against contaminants that could lead to performance issues, guaranteeing better reliability during power needs, whether for professional or leisure activities.
  • Question: Can I install the CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter myself?

    Answer: Yes, you can install the CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter yourself if you have some basic mechanical skills. The installation process typically involves draining the oil, removing the old filter, and replacing it with the new one. Make sure to follow the manufacturer’s guidelines for the correct procedure. This can be an empowering task for DIY enthusiasts who want to ensure their generator is running in top condition, particularly before important events like camping trips or construction projects.
  • Question: Where can I buy the CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter?

    Answer: You can buy the CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter through Ubuy in Grenada. Ubuy offers a variety of automotive parts and accessories, ensuring that customers have easy access to genuine products like this oil filter. Shopping at Ubuy not only guarantees authenticity but also provides a seamless purchasing experience for anyone looking to maintain their generator effectively.
  • Question: What makes the Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter unique?

    Answer: The Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter is unique due to its advanced filtration technology that ensures optimal oil cleanliness, which is critical for the health of your engine. Unlike typical filters, this product is specifically tailored for the demands of Onan generators, providing superior contamination capture and retention. This level of filtration is essential particularly in environments where generators are subject to heavy loads or dust, such as construction sites or remote locations, contributing to more efficient fuel use and performance.
  • Question: Is the CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter environmentally friendly?

    Answer: While the filter itself is not biodegradable, using the CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter can contribute to environmental wellness by promoting better fuel efficiency and reducing emissions from your generator. A well-maintained generator using a quality oil filter is less likely to suffer from oil leaks and failures that might release harmful pollutants. Moreover, responsible disposal of the used filter and oil can further help in minimizing environmental impact, which is increasingly crucial in today's world.
  • Question: How does the CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter improve generator performance?

    Answer: The CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter improves generator performance by ensuring that the engine oil remains clean and uncontaminated, which is vital for smooth operation. A clean oil filter allows for better oil flow and minimizes wear on engine components. This translates to more efficient power delivery and a longer lifespan for the generator, particularly during high-demand periods or when running continuously during events or emergencies.
  • Question: What should I check before installing the CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter?

    Answer: Before installing the CUMMINS NW Cummins 1220833 Onan Quiet Diesel Oil Filter, check that you have the proper tools, including an oil filter wrench and a drain pan. Additionally, inspect the engine to identify any leaks or damage that could affect performance. It’s also important to verify that the replacement filter is the correct part number, ensuring compatibility with your generator. Knowledge of these aspects can help prevent installation issues and ensure your generator is ready for use when needed.

Cummins Oil Filters Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.